Privacy Policy

Internet Privacy and Cookies Policy

Privacy policy and cookies usage for cashforclotheslondon.co.uk explainedAt cashforclotheslondon.co.uk we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. Any personal information you provide to us including and similar to your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address will not be released, sold, or rented to any entities or individuals outside of cashforclotheslondon.co.uk

This policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site and how we use cookies on this website.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information That We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

  • Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or request a collection.
  • Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Disclosing Your Information

  • We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:
  • Unfortunately the sending of information via the Internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small data text file that is placed in your browser and allows http://www.cashforclotheslondon.co.uk to recognize you each time you visit this site. Cookies themselves do not contain any personal information, and cashforclotheslondon.co.uk does not use cookies to collect personal information. Cookies may also be used by 3rd party content providers such as newsfeeds.

Contacting Us

  • Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy and Cookies Policy via email at info@cashforclotheslondon.co.uk
  • In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.